37 2nd Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $2,781,285
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,821
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 2nd Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,884,071, approximately $493 per square foot. 37 2nd Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,134 | $1,205,940 | $733,800 | $472,140 |
| 2024 | $26,169 | $1,205,940 | $733,800 | $472,140 |
| 2023 | $25,711 | $1,205,940 | $733,800 | $472,140 |
| 2022 | $25,035 | $1,205,940 | $733,800 | $472,140 |
| 2021 | $23,330 | $933,210 | $522,670 | $410,540 |
| 2020 | $23,330 | $933,210 | $522,670 | $410,540 |
| 2019 | $23,022 | $933,210 | $522,670 | $410,540 |
| 2018 | $22,742 | $933,210 | $522,670 | $410,540 |
| 2017 | $22,742 | $933,210 | $522,670 | $410,540 |
| 2016 | $15,355 | $663,560 | $627,200 | $36,360 |
| 2015 | $16,045 | $712,780 | $627,200 | $85,580 |
| 2014 | $15,531 | $712,780 | $627,200 | $85,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map