57 2nd Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $2,039,000 - $2,397,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
4,183
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 2nd Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $2,225,462, approximately $532 per square foot. 57 2nd Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Wayne Ft and Wayne
Bought by
Abella John C and Abella Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,455
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,179,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Sold by
Abrams Bernard and Abrams Jane
Bought by
Wayne Joel R and Wayne Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abella John C | $531,500 | -- | |
| Wayne Joel R | $535,000 | -- | |
| Abella John C | $531,500 | -- | |
| Wayne Joel R | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wayne Joel R | $331,500 | |
| Closed | Wayne Joel R | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wayne Joel R | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,276 | $1,034,470 | $578,700 | $455,770 |
| 2024 | $12,558 | $578,700 | $578,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $17,470 | $819,410 | $578,700 | $240,710 |
| 2022 | $15,200 | $732,160 | $578,700 | $153,460 |
| 2021 | $15,685 | $627,380 | $515,200 | $112,180 |
| 2020 | $15,685 | $627,380 | $515,200 | $112,180 |
| 2019 | $15,477 | $627,380 | $515,200 | $112,180 |
| 2018 | $15,289 | $627,380 | $515,200 | $112,180 |
| 2017 | $15,289 | $627,380 | $515,200 | $112,180 |
| 2016 | $16,989 | $734,170 | $618,240 | $115,930 |
| 2015 | $16,526 | $734,170 | $618,240 | $115,930 |
| 2014 | $15,998 | $734,170 | $618,240 | $115,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map