61 2nd Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $1,616,000 - $3,014,480
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,793
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 2nd Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $2,234,493, approximately $589 per square foot. 61 2nd Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Smalley Ralph and Smalley Helen
Bought by
Caslin David and Caslin Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Ditommaso Paul F and Ditommaso Salvatrice
Bought by
Smalley Ralph D and Smalley Helen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caslin David | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Smalley Ralph D | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalley Ralph D | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Smalley Ralph D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,415 | $1,262,890 | $723,300 | $539,590 |
| 2024 | $27,405 | $1,262,890 | $723,300 | $539,590 |
| 2023 | $26,925 | $1,262,890 | $723,300 | $539,590 |
| 2022 | $26,218 | $1,262,890 | $723,300 | $539,590 |
| 2021 | $25,069 | $1,002,740 | $515,200 | $487,540 |
| 2020 | $25,069 | $1,002,740 | $515,200 | $487,540 |
| 2019 | $24,738 | $1,002,740 | $515,200 | $487,540 |
| 2018 | $24,437 | $1,002,740 | $515,200 | $487,540 |
| 2017 | $24,437 | $1,002,740 | $515,200 | $487,540 |
| 2016 | $25,332 | $1,094,740 | $618,240 | $476,500 |
| 2015 | $17,908 | $795,540 | $618,240 | $177,300 |
| 2014 | $17,335 | $795,540 | $618,240 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map