37 Alice Ave Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Alice Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $396,817, approximately $293 per square foot. 37 Alice Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,484 | $399,300 | $95,900 | $303,400 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $292,000 | $91,100 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $292,000 | $91,100 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $292,000 | $91,100 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $205,800 | $58,700 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $205,800 | $58,700 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $205,800 | $58,700 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $155,700 | $53,600 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,957 | $155,700 | $53,600 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $5,696 | $155,700 | $53,600 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $150,400 | $59,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map