37 Andrew Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $689,206 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Andrew Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $745,302, approximately $282 per square foot. 37 Andrew Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Rijksen Willem O and Rijksen Courtney A
Bought by
Hunter Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Rausch William C and Rausch Kendra D
Bought by
Rijksen William O and Rijksen Courtney A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Rouse Mark J and Rouse Angela M
Bought by
Rausch Kendra D and Rausch William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Blueberry Hill Ptnshp
Bought by
Rouse Mark and Candeloro Anjela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Anne E | $495,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Anne E | $495,000 | -- | |
| Rijksen William O | $431,900 | -- | |
| Rijksen William O | $431,900 | -- | |
| Rausch Kendra D | $410,000 | -- | |
| Rouse Mark | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Mark | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Rouse Mark | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,267 | $396,020 | $96,750 | $299,270 |
| 2024 | $13,524 | $396,020 | $96,750 | $299,270 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $286,800 | $64,520 | $222,280 |
| 2022 | $9,662 | $286,800 | $64,520 | $222,280 |
| 2021 | $9,527 | $286,800 | $64,520 | $222,280 |
| 2020 | $9,347 | $286,800 | $64,520 | $222,280 |
| 2019 | $9,186 | $286,800 | $64,520 | $222,280 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $300,690 | $80,620 | $220,070 |
| 2017 | $9,168 | $300,690 | $80,620 | $220,070 |
| 2016 | $8,949 | $300,690 | $80,620 | $220,070 |
| 2015 | $8,777 | $300,690 | $80,620 | $220,070 |
| 2014 | $8,588 | $300,700 | $80,630 | $220,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map