49 Andrew Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Andrew Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $647,168, approximately $278 per square foot. 49 Andrew Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Schomburg Bradley J and Schomburg Mary L
Bought by
Holtzner Scott A and Holtzner Jenna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$404,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
F & L Const Ltd
Bought by
Schomburg Bradley J and Schomburg Marylou A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtzner Scott A | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Holtzner Scott A | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Schomburg Bradley J | $246,491 | -- | |
| Schomburg Bradley J | $246,491 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtzner Scott A | $446,500 | |
| Closed | Holtzner Scott A | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schomburg Bradley J | $41,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Schomburg Bradley J | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schomburg Bradley J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schomburg Bradley J | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,929 | $356,100 | $91,870 | $264,230 |
| 2024 | $12,161 | $356,100 | $91,870 | $264,230 |
| 2023 | $8,424 | $238,160 | $64,480 | $173,680 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $238,160 | $64,480 | $173,680 |
| 2021 | $7,912 | $238,160 | $64,480 | $173,680 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $238,160 | $64,480 | $173,680 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $238,160 | $64,480 | $173,680 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $251,380 | $80,580 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $7,665 | $251,380 | $80,580 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $251,380 | $80,580 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $251,380 | $80,580 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $251,380 | $80,580 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map