37 Apache Ct Appleton, WI 54911
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Apache Ct, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $341,463, approximately $211 per square foot. 37 Apache Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcgrane Jr James J
Bought by
James J Mcgrane Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Mcgrane James J
Bought by
The James J Mcgrane Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Mcgrane James J
Bought by
The James J Mcgrane Jr Liv Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcgrane James J
Bought by
The James J Mcgrane Jr Liv Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcgrane James J
Bought by
Mcgrane James J and The James J Mcgrane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James J Mcgrane Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgrane James J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The James J Mcgrane Jr Living Trust | $163,100 | -- | |
| Mcgrane James J | -- | -- | |
| The James J Mcgrane Jr Liv Trust | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Mcgrane James J | -- | -- | |
| The James J Mcgrane Jr Liv Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrane James J | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrane James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrane James J | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,553 | $211,400 | $36,800 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $211,400 | $36,800 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $211,400 | $36,800 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $211,400 | $36,800 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $211,400 | $36,800 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $163,100 | $30,700 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $163,100 | $30,700 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $163,100 | $30,700 | $132,400 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $163,100 | $30,700 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $163,100 | $30,700 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $167,400 | $34,000 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $167,400 | $34,000 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map