37 Arbour Ln Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,033 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Arbour Ln, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $324,258, approximately $170 per square foot. 37 Arbour Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Franz Robert T
Bought by
English Kathryn and English Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Kathryn | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $299,000 | $44,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $970 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $899 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $870 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2021 | $870 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $921 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $119,700 | $11,700 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $119,700 | $11,700 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map