37 Augsburg Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $515,961 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Augsburg Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $533,990, approximately $471 per square foot. 37 Augsburg Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Gohring Gerard
Bought by
Jette Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Gohring Amy and Gohring Gerard R
Bought by
Gohring Gerard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Goodrich Louis and Goodrich Marie D
Bought by
Gohring Gerad and Gohring Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jette Melissa | $475,000 | -- | |
| Jette Melissa A | $475,000 | -- | |
| Gohring Gerard | -- | -- | |
| Gohring Gerard R | -- | -- | |
| Gohring Gerard R | -- | -- | |
| Gohring Gerad | $214,900 | -- | |
| Gohring Gerad R | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gohring Gerard R | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gohring Gerard R | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,439 | $433,400 | $168,600 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $409,400 | $151,600 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $374,300 | $153,300 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $337,600 | $145,900 | $191,700 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $311,000 | $140,600 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $4,318 | $296,600 | $134,300 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $288,600 | $131,900 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $265,600 | $127,900 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $262,900 | $124,700 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $240,200 | $116,500 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $233,300 | $116,500 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $221,600 | $111,400 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map