55 Augsburg Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $551,280 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Augsburg Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $587,070, approximately $332 per square foot. 55 Augsburg Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
White Faith R and Wolff Faith
Bought by
White Faith R and White John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Faith R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $405,400 | $167,400 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $376,400 | $150,700 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $337,400 | $152,300 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $309,300 | $145,100 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $4,452 | $300,800 | $139,700 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $291,100 | $133,300 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $291,000 | $130,900 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $271,600 | $127,000 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $269,000 | $123,800 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $255,400 | $115,800 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $251,200 | $115,800 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $3,637 | $244,900 | $110,800 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map