A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angie Sciarappa
North Star RE Agents, LLC
(617) 538-6454
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,465,000
This custom Salt Box from the 30’s is now a classic Colonial via the seller’s thoughtful additions & quality renovations! Offering the casual elegance buyer’s want, it’s set on a ½ Acre corner lot in a DESIRABLE neighborhood of similar homes. Spacious rooms loaded w/charm like 2 Fireplaces, Fr doors, warm paneling, beamed ceiling, wide-plank floors & custom cabinetry. It boasts a Lg Living Room, light & airy Sunroom, charming Office w/secret door, elegant Dining Rm & expansive updated Kitchen. Plenty of windows overlook beautiful grounds & new 1st Fl Bath, great Family Rm & a ½ bath complete common spaces. Upstairs has 4 spacious Bedrooms & 2 Full Baths, including large Master Suite. Need more space? 3rd floor offers fantastic expansion potential in walk-up Attic, already dormered with lovely views & the heated Basement w/FP is easy to complete. NEWLY painted ext, thermal win, CA, Gas heat, new 35 year roof & so much more! Virtual Tour: http://newenglandhometours.com/37bellevueroad3du/
Last Buyer's Agent
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desantis Joseph E | $1,025,000 | None Available | |
| Blake John R | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desantis Joseph E | $724,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake John R | $80,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake John R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake John R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake John R | $345,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -12.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $1,165,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,797 | $1,250,900 | $443,300 | $807,600 |
| 2024 | $12,084 | $1,141,100 | $403,300 | $737,800 |
| 2023 | $11,713 | $1,055,200 | $363,300 | $691,900 |
| 2022 | $10,360 | $995,200 | $343,300 | $651,900 |
| 2021 | $10,777 | $996,000 | $333,300 | $662,700 |
| 2020 | $10,490 | $972,200 | $323,300 | $648,900 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $887,300 | $323,300 | $564,000 |
| 2018 | $10,156 | $867,300 | $303,300 | $564,000 |
| 2017 | $10,171 | $820,900 | $293,300 | $527,600 |
| 2016 | $10,070 | $792,900 | $283,300 | $509,600 |
| 2015 | $9,771 | $753,900 | $263,300 | $490,600 |
| 2014 | $10,120 | $750,200 | $263,300 | $486,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Angie Sciarappa
North Star RE Agents, LLC
(617) 538-6454
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Felicia Giuliano
Classified Realty Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72842251
APN: STON-000005-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.