37 Conrad Ct Oakland, CA 94611
Forestland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Conrad Ct, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,036,393, approximately $853 per square foot. 37 Conrad Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thornhill Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Deleon Anton De and Deleon Melissa De
Bought by
Deleon Anton and Deleon Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,994
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Echols Elizabeth and Boozarpour Parviz
Bought by
Deleon Anton and Reyes Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Echols Elizabeth
Bought by
Echols Elizabeth and Boozarpour Parviz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Sandhu Paul
Bought by
Hanson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Elizabeth
Bought by
Echols Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Quong Andrew A and Quong Judy N
Bought by
Hanson Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Anton | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deleon Anton | $750,000 | Old Republic Title Co Montcl | |
| Echols Elizabeth | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Hanson Elizabeth | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Echols Elizabeth | $610,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hanson Elizabeth | $299,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Anton | $554,000 | |
| Closed | Deleon Anton | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Elizabeth | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Elizabeth | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Elizabeth | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,206 | $887,827 | $266,348 | $621,479 |
| 2024 | $13,206 | $870,420 | $261,126 | $609,294 |
| 2023 | $13,865 | $853,357 | $256,007 | $597,350 |
| 2022 | $13,519 | $836,624 | $250,987 | $585,637 |
| 2021 | $13,005 | $820,221 | $246,066 | $574,155 |
| 2020 | $12,856 | $811,814 | $243,544 | $568,270 |
| 2019 | $12,422 | $795,900 | $238,770 | $557,130 |
| 2018 | $12,151 | $780,300 | $234,090 | $546,210 |
| 2017 | $11,704 | $765,000 | $229,500 | $535,500 |
| 2016 | $11,362 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $670,000 | $201,000 | $469,000 |
| 2014 | $10,098 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map