NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37 Eagle Dr Endicott, NY 13760

Estimated Value: $452,426 - $535,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,883 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $366,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,852 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of October 2020

Stunning custom designed 2 Story townhouse in the ME School District.Be welcomed into a gorgeous entryway with vaulted ceilings. Stunning Oak kitchen w/ granite countertops, island, stainless steel appliances w/ loads of cabinet space. D/R , formal living room w/ stone gas fireplace that leads out to the trex deck w/ new sunsetter awning overlooking the glen. Large 1st floor master bedroom w/spa like master bath, shower and garden tub w/double sinks. Master walk-in closet a girls dream!1st floor laundry. Hardwood floors throughout. 2nd level has a large family room with 2 generous size bedrooms with a full bath. L/L walkout basement is a blank canvas for whatever you want to make it! Sellers will be letting buyer choose a carpet and will finish the extra room to make it a office or a bedroom or storage area. This home is on a cul-de-sac and almost 4000 sq ft. Call and schedule your private showing today !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Brown

HOWARD HANNA License #10401258410 Listed on: 07/09/2020

HOWARD HANNA

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Cundy

HOWARD HANNA License #30CU0725711

HOWARD HANNA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,928

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,883 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,928

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 32x0
  • Inclusions: CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTOR,LIGHTING FIXTURE,MIRRORS-Perm affixed,SHELVING-Builtin/affixed,SMOKE DETECTORS,SUMP PUMP,WINDOW TREATMENTS-ALL
  • Ownership: OWNER
  • Subdivision Name: Homestead Village Glen
  • Directions: Country Club to Eagle or Watson Blvd to Country Club to Eagle on right side
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2583.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 3883.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Views
  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Landscaping, Mature Trees/Landscape
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Other, See Remarks

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13928.0
  • Tax Book Number: 142.11-3-17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$366,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-3.66%
Current Estimated Value
$494,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Homestead Village At The Glen Llc
Bought by
Levesque Matthew G
Seller's Agent
Rose Sotak
CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST
Buyer's Agent
Jay Walsh
JAMES WALSH
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.15%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennorth Peter E $366,000 None Available
Levesque Matthew G $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Levesque Matthew G $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $366,000 -3.7% $94 / Sq Ft
09/15/2020 09/15/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $379,900 +2.7% $98 / Sq Ft
06/26/2013 06/26/13 Sold $370,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $370,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,562 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2024 $14,562 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2023 $14,365 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2022 $14,537 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2021 $14,364 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2020 $13,302 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2019 $0 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2018 $13,091 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2017 $12,797 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2016 $12,658 $13,800 $800 $13,000
2015 -- $13,800 $800 $13,000
2014 -- $13,800 $800 $13,000

Map

Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 304433

APN: 034689-142-011-0003-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.