37 Eliza St Unit 2 Beacon, NY 12508
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Eliza St Unit 2, Beacon, NY 12508. 37 Eliza St Unit 2 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,766 | $450,400 | $49,900 | $400,500 |
| 2024 | $8,766 | $422,900 | $47,500 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $11,453 | $398,800 | $47,500 | $351,300 |
| 2022 | $11,329 | $362,500 | $47,500 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $10,942 | $312,500 | $47,500 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $8,367 | $284,100 | $47,500 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $284,100 | $47,500 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $7,210 | $258,300 | $47,500 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $7,210 | $253,200 | $47,500 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $245,800 | $47,500 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,000 | $47,500 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,000 | $47,500 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map