NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $124,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $89,100 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $702 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Country Kitchen
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of July 2023

Two story home with a large lot and detached two car garage. Full wrap around covered porch. The first level has a large kitchen with appliances included in the sale. Exit the kitchen onto the rear open porch. Formal dining room and living room. The laundry/bathroom is set up for a shower/tub. The second level has four bedrooms. The master bedroom joins into the jack and jill full bathroom. One bedroom would be perfect for your office space. Partial basement. This is public water but there is a by pass value to the water well in the rear, perfect for gardening or washing the car. Blacktop driveway with two car garage. Park with pavilion, play area, ball field across the road. ONLY Cash or Conventional loans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Rathbun

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Smethport License #AB067132 Listed on: 06/18/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x207

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-002-328

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,417

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Elm Street, second block on the left, red house.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Country Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Otto Eldred Area

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 07-002-328
  • Lot Dimensions: 94X207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1417.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Rosenswie Jonathan D and Rosenswie Ryan M
Bought by
Payne Christopher L and Brautigam Veronica J
Seller's Agent
Nancy Rathbun
Howard Hanna Professionals - Smethport
Buyer's Agent
Reciprocal Agent
from another MLS
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$89,100
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.11%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$107,797

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,672
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,125

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Brown Carolyn M
Bought by
Rosenswie Jonathan D and Rosenswie Ryan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Christopher L $89,000 Cornerstone Abstract
Rosenswie Jonathan D $58,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Payne Christopher L $80,100
Previous Owner Rosenswie Jonathan D $46,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $89,100 +0.1% $59 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2023 06/18/23 For Sale $89,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,528 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2025 $1,514 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2024 $1,398 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2023 $1,418 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2022 $1,398 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2021 $1,389 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2020 $1,389 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2019 $1,285 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2018 $12 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2017 -- $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2016 $1,143 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2015 $49 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
2014 $49 $34,470 $5,130 $29,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1477077

McKean County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 005-010738

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.