43 Elm St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Elm St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $223,150, approximately $94 per square foot. 43 Elm St is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Lathrop Andrew D and Lathrop Shirley A
Bought by
Tkacik James E and Tkacik Regina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,857
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,293
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkacik James E | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tkacik James E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,319 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2025 | $3,289 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2018 | $27 | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2017 | -- | $74,890 | $9,210 | $65,680 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $71,530 | $5,850 | $65,680 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $71,530 | $5,850 | $65,680 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $71,530 | $5,850 | $65,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map