37 Frazier Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,630 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Frazier Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $336,908, approximately $201 per square foot. 37 Frazier Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Mcq Builders Llc 1
Bought by
Hobgood Clarence E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,955
Outstanding Balance
$138,964
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,944
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobgood Clarence E | $206,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobgood Clarence E | $202,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $291,500 | $64,800 | $226,700 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $282,500 | $64,800 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $3,163 | $272,700 | $64,800 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $238,100 | $44,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $216,500 | $44,000 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $206,900 | $40,500 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $206,900 | $40,500 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $204,200 | $40,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $194,700 | $40,500 | $154,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map