37 Hillpine Rd Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $345,217
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Hillpine Rd, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $336,554, approximately $242 per square foot. 37 Hillpine Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Wisniewski Michael E Wisniewsk
Bought by
Measer Michael A and Measer Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Measer Michael A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,370 | $239,000 | $28,900 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $7,370 | $239,000 | $28,900 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $7,056 | $239,000 | $28,900 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $6,848 | $239,000 | $28,900 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $209,700 | $28,900 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $6,102 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $5,511 | $155,000 | $23,500 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $25,800 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $25,800 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map