45 Ashleaf Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,648 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ashleaf Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $282,662, approximately $258 per square foot. 45 Ashleaf Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $195,000 | $31,300 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $195,000 | $31,300 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $195,000 | $31,300 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $195,000 | $31,300 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $171,100 | $31,300 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,800 | $123,100 | $25,700 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $4,400 | $123,100 | $25,700 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $123,100 | $25,700 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $123,100 | $25,700 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $123,100 | $25,700 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,100 | $27,400 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,100 | $27,400 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map