37 Kline Blvd New Providence, NJ 07974
Estimated Value: $649,434 - $822,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Kline Blvd, New Providence, NJ 07974 and is currently estimated at $761,109, approximately $411 per square foot. 37 Kline Blvd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Providence High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Tragno Sylvia A and Tragno Christopher E
Bought by
Tragno Christopher E and Tragno Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Tragno Sylvia A
Bought by
Tragno Christopher E and Tragno Christie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tragno Christopher E | -- | -- | |
| Tragno Christopher E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tragno Christopher E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,038 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $11,676 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $11,676 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $11,515 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $11,431 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $11,427 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $11,357 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $11,299 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $11,114 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $10,958 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $10,806 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $10,643 | $233,200 | $106,100 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map