37 Lorelei Ln Menlo Park, CA 94025
Flood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,839,000 - $2,057,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Lorelei Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,979,109, approximately $1,799 per square foot. 37 Lorelei Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Baranchuk Oscar D and Baranchuk Shelley B
Bought by
Baranchuk Oscar D and Barachuk Shelley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Gustafson Marsha G
Bought by
Baranchuk Oscar D and Baranchuk Shelley B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$430,955
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,548,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Gustafson Marsha G
Bought by
Gustafson Marsha G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Gustafson Duane
Bought by
Gustafson Marsha G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Mateko Marlene B and Mateko Robert N
Bought by
Gustafson Duane and Gustafson Marshal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area