37 Marion Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Marion Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $216,660, approximately $229 per square foot. 37 Marion Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Fiorella Laura R
Bought by
Sivapragasam Prasath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,972
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivapragasam Prasath | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sivapragasam Prasath | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $93,000 | $13,800 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $78,000 | $11,400 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,000 | $11,400 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,000 | $11,400 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map