Seller's Agent in 2012
Leah Burke
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 347-4202
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $891,154 - $1,049,000
Welcome to Meadowbrook Estates! Fantastic neighborhood location.Young Federal Front Colonial offering; a huge beautiful Kitchen w/custom cherry stained maple cabs, granite & island that opens to an oversized DiningRm w/hardwood flrs & a 24x24 cathedral ceiling,window filled, fireplaced FamRm w/ gorgeous Brazillan Cherry Hardwood Flrs that will take your breath away. LivingRm w/Hardwood flrs,wonderful bay window & a seperate Laundry Rm round out this true beauty -your search is over!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 01/13/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2004
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldman Brett | $500,000 | -- | |
| Feldman Brett | $500,000 | -- | |
| Carey Joyce | $567,425 | -- | |
| Carey Joyce | $567,425 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carey Joyce | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Feldman Brett | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2012 10/19/12 | Sold | $500,000 | -1.9% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2012 08/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -1.9% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $519,900 | +4.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -1.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -0.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $805,100 | $326,800 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $8,982 | $761,800 | $326,800 | $435,000 |
| 2023 | $9,043 | $718,800 | $283,800 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $8,391 | $597,200 | $215,000 | $382,200 |
| 2021 | $9,263 | $632,300 | $239,000 | $393,300 |
| 2020 | $8,657 | $596,600 | $223,200 | $373,400 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $588,700 | $215,300 | $373,400 |
| 2018 | $7,983 | $544,900 | $211,300 | $333,600 |
| 2017 | $7,743 | $531,100 | $197,500 | $333,600 |
| 2016 | $7,631 | $526,300 | $200,200 | $326,100 |
| 2015 | $7,735 | $521,200 | $195,100 | $326,100 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $497,200 | $171,100 | $326,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Leah Burke
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 347-4202
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Diane Thaler
Keller Williams Elite - Sharon
(781) 799-8420
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71327040
APN: FRAN-000244-000000-000121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.