RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,250,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,817 Sq Ft
0.53 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 24-Hour Security
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Hicks Canyon Elementary School Rated A
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the highly sought-after guard-gated community of Northpark in Irvine. Gorgeous 3 Full bedroom plus small office tech area, All living space on One floor, Brand New berber carpet, New Interior Paint, New epoxy garage floor & New garage motor, Plantation Shutters, Open Kitchen with hardwood floor, Breakfast counter, Granite counter tops, Stainless appliances, Walk- in pantry, Custom entertainment center, Balcony with finished floor. Residents enjoy resort-style HOA amenities, including pools, spas, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, clubhouse, and walking/biking trails. Prime Irvine location close to parks, shopping centers.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katherine Han

Coldwell Banker Best Realty Brokerage Email: katherinehan@socalbest.com License #01276625 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,817 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Den

Kitchen

  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,300
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/6/26
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 15975
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93904524

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $50 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 1,533 Units

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-05-06
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fees: 50.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93904524
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1817.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.37
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Den
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Guard, Gym/Ex Room, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Dog Park, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hicks Canyon
  • High School: Beckman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orchard Hills
  • Elementary School #2: HICCAN
  • High School2: BECKMA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23114.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5306
  • Latitude Manual: 33.73622400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 23114.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1533
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 15975

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Saha Suman K and Saha Sonali
Bought by
Saha Family Trust and Saha
Current Estimated Value
$1,205,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Jung Sunyoung
Bought by
Yoon Eulsik

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Yoon Eul Sik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Huh Jeenha
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Cmlti Asset Backed Pass Through Certific

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Dickman Jonathon S and Painchaud Tracy
Bought by
Huh Jeenha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$519,600
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Korman Yong and Korman Grace
Bought by
Dickman Jonathon S and Painchaud Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Korman Yong and Korman Grace

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saha Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Yoon Eulsik -- Lawyers Title Company
Yoon Eul Sik $549,000 Lawyers Title Company
U S Bank Na $459,200 Lsi Title Company Ca
Huh Jeenha $649,500 Orange Coast Title
Dickman Jonathon S $570,000 Southland Title Corporation
Korman Yong $348,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yoon Eul Sik $356,850
Previous Owner Huh Jeenha $519,600
Previous Owner Dickman Jonathon S $484,500
Previous Owner Korman Yong $275,000
Closed Dickman Jonathon S $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Rent $4,300 +45.8% --
03/24/2018 03/24/18 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
03/17/2018 03/17/18 Price Changed $2,950 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
02/08/2018 02/08/18 For Rent $3,100 +26.5% --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Rented $2,450 -7.5% --
02/04/2012 02/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Rent $2,650 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,962 $721,115 $431,987 $289,128
2024 $7,962 $706,976 $423,517 $283,459
2023 $7,807 $693,114 $415,213 $277,901
2022 $7,658 $679,524 $407,072 $272,452
2021 $8,201 $666,200 $399,090 $267,110
2020 $8,129 $659,369 $394,997 $264,372
2019 $7,965 $646,441 $387,252 $259,189
2018 $7,814 $633,766 $379,659 $254,107
2017 $7,646 $621,340 $372,215 $249,125
2016 $7,512 $609,157 $364,916 $244,241
2015 $7,207 $577,000 $356,875 $220,125
2014 $6,617 $521,000 $300,875 $220,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW26078957

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 939-045-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.