Seller's Agent in 2018
Pegi Dirienzo
Real Broker
(949) 525-1125
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,415,000 - $2,581,861
GREAT VALUE IN WOODBURY - Imagine yourself at home in this 5 bedroom, corner-lot gem with Tuscan-influenced architecture. Soft earth tones enhance the stylish interior with quality finishes such as lustrous wood flooring, plantation shutters & recessed lighting. A much sought after downstairs bedroom has a private full bath. The living room is inviting and the dining room opens onto a side patio. The gas-burning fireplace and built-in entertainment center adorn the spacious family room that flows into a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel GE Monogram appliances including a wine refrigerator, 6-burner gas cooktop, European-style maple cabinetry and large luscious granite island. Glass doors open onto a patio that is perfect for entertaining with a large pergola and fan, built-in BBQ, granite island and inviting yard. Spoil yourself in the second floor lavish master suite with cozy fireplace, dual vanities, dual walk-in closets, soaking tub and separate shower. There are 3 more sizable bedrooms, one of which can be used as a multi-functional bonus room. A convenient laundry room comes complete with sink, counters and storage. This very popular Villa Rosa Residence 2 is in the much-desired Woodbury community offering amenities such as the Jeffrey Open Space Trail, parks, sports fields/courts and 7 swimming pools. It’s close to world class shopping, great restaurants and prestigious Irvine Unified Schools. This is resort living at its finest!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matolo Andrea H | $1,360,000 | California Title Co | |
| Olsen Michael A | $1,093,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matolo Andrea H | $952,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Michael A | $819,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Sold | $1,360,000 | +0.7% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | -- | $445 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,143 | $1,517,104 | $970,356 | $546,748 |
| 2024 | $19,143 | $1,487,357 | $951,329 | $536,028 |
| 2023 | $19,372 | $1,458,194 | $932,676 | $525,518 |
| 2022 | $18,975 | $1,429,602 | $914,388 | $515,214 |
| 2021 | $18,644 | $1,401,571 | $896,459 | $505,112 |
| 2020 | $18,458 | $1,387,200 | $887,267 | $499,933 |
| 2019 | $18,897 | $1,360,000 | $869,869 | $490,131 |
| 2018 | $17,862 | $1,265,102 | $700,419 | $564,683 |
| 2017 | $17,577 | $1,240,297 | $686,686 | $553,611 |
| 2016 | $17,531 | $1,215,978 | $673,222 | $542,756 |
| 2015 | $17,304 | $1,197,713 | $663,109 | $534,604 |
| 2014 | $17,043 | $1,174,252 | $650,120 | $524,132 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pegi Dirienzo
Real Broker
(949) 525-1125
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JP Park
Seven Gables Real Estate
(714) 876-6363
24 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18216499
APN: 551-223-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.