37 Puddingstone Ln Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $452,314 - $567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Puddingstone Ln, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $518,329, approximately $512 per square foot. 37 Puddingstone Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Jewell Sheila A
Bought by
Long Sheila A and Chapoux Kelly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Sheila A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $383,700 | $166,300 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $359,400 | $151,900 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $341,300 | $144,600 | $196,700 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $307,300 | $120,600 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $292,200 | $120,600 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $276,500 | $120,600 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $270,600 | $120,600 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $245,400 | $116,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $240,000 | $116,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $229,900 | $114,000 | $115,900 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $221,100 | $109,600 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $215,200 | $107,100 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map