40 Puddingstone Ln Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $589,719 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Puddingstone Ln, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $607,180, approximately $287 per square foot. 40 Puddingstone Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Mendon Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Donovan Daniel W and Donovan Carol A
Bought by
Redmond Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,844
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Vincini James S and Vincini Helen F
Bought by
Donovan Daniel W and Donovan Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Karen E | $307,500 | -- | |
| Donovan Daniel W | $137,000 | -- | |
| Donovan Daniel W | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Karen E | $272,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Daniel W | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donovan Daniel W | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $456,400 | $165,600 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $425,200 | $151,200 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $5,271 | $403,900 | $144,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $365,400 | $120,100 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $346,100 | $120,100 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $335,000 | $120,100 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $328,400 | $120,100 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $306,600 | $115,500 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $299,100 | $115,500 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $287,300 | $113,500 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $276,400 | $109,200 | $167,200 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $269,400 | $106,600 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map