37 Steele Rd Bradford, NH 03221
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $424,129
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Steele Rd, Bradford, NH 03221 and is currently estimated at $383,043, approximately $442 per square foot. 37 Steele Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Kearsarge Regional Elementary School at Bradford, Kearsarge Regional Middle School, and Kearsarge Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $388,900 | $250,100 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $388,900 | $250,100 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $186,000 | $104,000 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $186,000 | $104,000 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $186,000 | $104,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $186,000 | $104,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $147,200 | $72,900 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $137,500 | $72,900 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $137,500 | $72,900 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $137,500 | $72,900 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $137,500 | $72,900 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $175,900 | $103,000 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $3,944 | $175,900 | $103,000 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map