37 Stonegate Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $622,849 - $713,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Stonegate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $676,462, approximately $294 per square foot. 37 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $529,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $498,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $467,900 | $292,400 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $460,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $453,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,665 | $445,900 | $292,400 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $445,900 | $292,400 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $4,620 | $445,900 | $292,400 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $449,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $429,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $409,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $389,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map