41 Stonegate Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $721,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Stonegate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $670,112, approximately $291 per square foot. 41 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Blanco Edith
Bought by
Sanidad Federico C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Silberstrom Aaron and Silberstrom D
Bought by
Blanco Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanidad Federico C | $355,000 | -- | |
| Blanco Edith | $459,500 | -- | |
| Blanco Edith | $459,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 | $526,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,385 | $495,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,698 | $465,500 | $292,400 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $458,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,551 | $451,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $443,800 | $292,400 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $443,800 | $292,400 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $443,800 | $292,400 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $446,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,314 | $427,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $407,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map