37 Sycamore Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,512,000 - $5,094,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$1,189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sycamore Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,526,660, approximately $1,189 per square foot. 37 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonogh Margaret I
Bought by
Mcdonogh Margaret I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonogh Mary J
Bought by
Mcdonogh Milton S and Mcdonogh Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonogh Margaret I | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonogh Milton S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $230,677 | $58,817 | $171,860 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $226,155 | $57,664 | $168,491 |
| 2023 | $6,752 | $221,720 | $56,533 | $165,187 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $217,373 | $55,425 | $161,948 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $213,111 | $54,338 | $158,773 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $210,927 | $53,781 | $157,146 |
| 2019 | $6,698 | $206,792 | $52,727 | $154,065 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $202,738 | $51,693 | $151,045 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $198,764 | $50,680 | $148,084 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $194,867 | $49,686 | $145,181 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $191,940 | $48,940 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $188,180 | $47,981 | $140,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map