37 Union St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Union St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,017,772, approximately $496 per square foot. 37 Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Lilja Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Onorato Michael P
Bought by
Onorato Michael P and Onorato Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onorato Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,269 | $858,600 | $452,000 | $406,600 |
| 2024 | $9,734 | $794,000 | $427,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $9,101 | $720,000 | $397,600 | $322,400 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $657,800 | $359,000 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $8,403 | $617,400 | $339,300 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $587,900 | $309,800 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $7,472 | $587,900 | $309,800 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $7,586 | $581,300 | $295,100 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $7,429 | $550,700 | $269,800 | $280,900 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $534,400 | $256,300 | $278,100 |
| 2015 | $7,066 | $511,300 | $256,300 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map