37 Viburnum Ln Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $342,875 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Viburnum Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $368,719, approximately $227 per square foot. 37 Viburnum Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, T.E. Harrington Middle School, and Mount Laurel Hartford School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Veltman Rudolf
Bought by
Veltman Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Veltman Rudolf
Bought by
Valtman Rudolf and Valtman Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Ulewicz John
Bought by
Veltman Rudolf and Veltman Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ulewicz John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Griffith Barbara S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Styer Christine
Bought by
Griffith Barbara S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veltman Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veltman Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valtman Rudolf | -- | None Available | |
| Veltman Rudolf | $161,000 | Independence Abstract & Titl | |
| Ulewicz John | $95,600 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | $107,327 | -- | |
| Griffith Barbara S | $99,975 | Medford Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $172,600 | $54,500 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map