37 Webster St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $229,738 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
846
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Webster St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $266,935, approximately $315 per square foot. 37 Webster St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Hewett Ryan C
Bought by
Alt David J and Alt Colleen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Halter Properties Llc
Bought by
Hewett Ryan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Halter Lucille P
Bought by
Halter Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alt David J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hewett Ryan C | $88,000 | -- | |
| Halter Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $207,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $196,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $184,500 | $67,400 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $182,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $180,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $177,800 | $67,400 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $177,800 | $67,400 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $177,800 | $67,400 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map