37 Williams St Berlin, NH 03570
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Williams St, Berlin, NH 03570 and is currently estimated at $194,595, approximately $151 per square foot. 37 Williams St is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Berlin Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Celupica Leo and Veazey Lisa A
Bought by
Veazey Lisa A and Veazey Jonathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veazey Lisa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $150,600 | $17,600 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $150,600 | $17,600 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $150,600 | $17,600 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $150,600 | $17,600 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $74,400 | $9,700 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $74,400 | $9,700 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $64,700 | $6,800 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $53,800 | $4,600 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $53,800 | $4,600 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $79,300 | $9,700 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map