J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jean Sedar
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,027,241 - $1,134,000
Soaring cathedral ceilings, a spacious Family Great Room, and 3 different dining options around a gorgeous kitchen are just the starters here. Add in a large Den/Office currently being used as a 4th Bedroom, and a cozy front Living Room that is perfectly positioned for the music lessons given there, and you have the perfect combination for your diverse needs. All this in a one-level corner home with an elegant en-suite Master, 2 more bedrooms, plus the well-planned hall bath that features double sinks separate from the shower and commode - so everyone can get ready at the same time! 3-car garage, back yard patio and generous side yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ronelle | -- | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Garcia Ronelle | $715,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Allen Geoffrey | $702,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kelly Patricia L | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Kallman Ruth D | -- | None Available | |
| Kallman Robert E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kallman Robert E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kallman Robert E | $381,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ronelle | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Geoffrey | $453,101 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Patricia L | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallman Robert E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallman Robert E | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $715,000 | 0.0% | $356 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | For Sale | $715,000 | +1.9% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Sold | $701,700 | -1.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | For Sale | $711,900 | +18.7% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.6% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,315 | $781,953 | $355,433 | $426,520 |
| 2023 | $8,315 | $751,590 | $341,632 | $409,958 |
| 2022 | $8,044 | $736,854 | $334,934 | $401,920 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $722,407 | $328,367 | $394,040 |
| 2020 | $7,747 | $715,734 | $255,000 | $460,734 |
| 2019 | $7,610 | $701,700 | $250,000 | $451,700 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $633,759 | $211,253 | $422,506 |
| 2017 | $6,760 | $621,333 | $207,111 | $414,222 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $609,150 | $203,050 | $406,100 |
| 2014 | $4,982 | $459,560 | $180,763 | $278,797 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jean Sedar
Coldwell Banker Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hilda Sanchez
Century 21 Masters
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Patty Armor
Village Properties - 2
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mike Nicassio
Sotheby's International Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.