370 E 31st Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
639
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 E 31st Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $340,640, approximately $533 per square foot. 370 E 31st Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Patricia Ann French Revocable Trust
Bought by
Pashby Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Arbuckle Ernest and Arbuckle Mary
Bought by
Pashby Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Arbuckle Ernest
Bought by
Arbuckle Ernest and Arbuckle Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Ledbetter Karen T and Henry Karen T
Bought by
Arbuckle Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,200
Interest Rate
6.88%