370 Gold Strike Ct Sutter Creek, CA 95685
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $629,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Gold Strike Ct, Sutter Creek, CA 95685 and is currently estimated at $540,007, approximately $185 per square foot. 370 Gold Strike Ct is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Grootonk Charles A
Bought by
Grootonk Julie Cardinale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Grootonk Charles A
Bought by
Cardinale Grootonk Charles A and Cardinale Grootonk Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grootonk Julie Cardinale | -- | None Available | |
| Cardinale Grootonk Charles A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grootonk Charles A | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $380,396 | $56,984 | $323,412 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $372,356 | $55,867 | $316,489 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $365,606 | $54,772 | $310,834 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $358,504 | $53,699 | $304,805 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $351,433 | $52,647 | $298,786 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $347,796 | $52,108 | $295,688 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $340,988 | $51,087 | $289,901 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $334,373 | $50,086 | $284,287 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $327,888 | $49,104 | $278,784 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $321,612 | $48,142 | $273,470 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $316,903 | $47,419 | $269,484 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $310,967 | $46,491 | $264,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map