370 Henry Clark Ln Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $234,759 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Henry Clark Ln, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $312,690, approximately $229 per square foot. 370 Henry Clark Ln is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Gray and Pat
Bought by
Gray Daniel E and Gray Morgan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1982
Bought by
Gray Everette and Gray Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Daniel E | -- | Burts Robert M | |
| Gray Everette H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Everette | -- | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2024 | $984 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2023 | $984 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2022 | $962 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2021 | $962 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2020 | $993 | $41,875 | $2,000 | $39,875 |
| 2019 | $993 | $35,450 | $1,800 | $33,650 |
| 2018 | $858 | $35,450 | $1,800 | $33,650 |
| 2017 | $858 | $35,450 | $1,800 | $33,650 |
| 2016 | $858 | $35,450 | $1,800 | $33,650 |
| 2015 | $905 | $35,450 | $1,800 | $33,650 |
| 2014 | $905 | $36,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map