370 Magee Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,312,000 - $4,337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$1,407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Magee Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,723,128, approximately $1,407 per square foot. 370 Magee Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Jaeger William P and Jaeger Colleen M
Bought by
Jaeger William P and Jaeger Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Garland Hilary D and Mclean Neil A
Bought by
Jaeger William P and Jaeger Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,950
Outstanding Balance
$340,134
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,382,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Garvey Maeve
Bought by
Mclean Neil A and Garland Hilary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,624,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1997
Sold by
Garvey Peter F
Bought by
Garvey Maeve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaeger William P | -- | -- | |
| Jaeger William P | $2,104,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Neil A | $2,030,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garvey Maeve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaeger William P | $807,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Neil A | $1,624,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,233 | $2,990,921 | $2,312,766 | $678,155 |
| 2024 | $34,088 | $2,932,290 | $2,267,429 | $664,861 |
| 2023 | $33,670 | $2,874,795 | $2,222,970 | $651,825 |
| 2022 | $32,550 | $2,818,435 | $2,179,389 | $639,046 |
| 2021 | $33,290 | $2,763,191 | $2,136,671 | $626,520 |
| 2020 | $33,914 | $2,734,875 | $2,114,775 | $620,100 |
| 2019 | $31,737 | $2,681,250 | $2,073,309 | $607,941 |
| 2018 | $32,858 | $2,628,677 | $2,032,656 | $596,021 |
| 2017 | $31,673 | $2,577,135 | $1,992,801 | $584,334 |
| 2016 | $30,129 | $2,526,603 | $1,953,726 | $572,877 |
| 2015 | $29,146 | $2,403,500 | $1,739,375 | $664,125 |
| 2014 | $25,342 | $2,090,000 | $1,512,500 | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map