370 Reed Ave Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Reed Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $117,090, approximately $75 per square foot. 370 Reed Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Callaway High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Beacon Capital Llc
Bought by
Browne Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,069
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$57,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Bryan | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $9,417 | $3,750 | $5,667 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $9,242 | $3,750 | $5,492 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $9,242 | $3,750 | $5,492 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $9,242 | $3,750 | $5,492 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $9,242 | $3,750 | $5,492 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $9,423 | $3,750 | $5,673 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $9,423 | $3,750 | $5,673 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $9,423 | $3,750 | $5,673 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $9,423 | $3,750 | $5,673 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $9,423 | $3,750 | $5,673 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $9,287 | $3,750 | $5,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,191 | $2,500 | $3,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map