370 River Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $383,207 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 River Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $401,052, approximately $252 per square foot. 370 River Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Okeefe Lynn and Depalma Jeffrey
Bought by
Blasavage Adam and Lopez Gloribeil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasavage Adam | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blasavage Adam | $236,603 | |
| Closed | Blasavage Adam | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,144 | $234,080 | $56,980 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $153,230 | $36,400 | $116,830 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $153,230 | $36,400 | $116,830 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $153,230 | $36,400 | $116,830 |
| 2021 | $8,035 | $153,230 | $36,400 | $116,830 |
| 2020 | $8,784 | $168,980 | $88,480 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $8,256 | $168,980 | $88,480 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $168,980 | $88,480 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $7,648 | $168,980 | $88,480 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $7,665 | $168,980 | $88,480 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $7,910 | $193,550 | $98,280 | $95,270 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $193,550 | $98,280 | $95,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map