390 River Rd Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $449,408 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 River Rd, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $495,602, approximately $233 per square foot. 390 River Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Coburn-Engquist J and Engquist Kenneth D
Bought by
Milburn Michael and Lovrin Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Topitzer Neil P and Topitzer Mary J
Bought by
Coburn-Engquist J L and Engquist Kenneth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milburn Michael | $266,000 | -- | |
| Coburn-Engquist J L | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn-Engquist J L | $200,868 | |
| Closed | Coburn-Engquist J L | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Coburn-Engquist J L | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn-Engquist J L | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,859 | $247,870 | $50,820 | $197,050 |
| 2024 | $8,724 | $156,870 | $32,410 | $124,460 |
| 2023 | $8,844 | $156,870 | $32,410 | $124,460 |
| 2022 | $8,703 | $156,870 | $32,410 | $124,460 |
| 2021 | $8,226 | $156,870 | $32,410 | $124,460 |
| 2020 | $8,573 | $164,920 | $78,960 | $85,960 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $164,920 | $78,960 | $85,960 |
| 2018 | $7,910 | $164,920 | $78,960 | $85,960 |
| 2017 | $7,464 | $164,920 | $78,960 | $85,960 |
| 2016 | $7,481 | $164,920 | $78,960 | $85,960 |
| 2015 | $7,464 | $182,630 | $87,780 | $94,850 |
| 2014 | $7,292 | $182,630 | $87,780 | $94,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map