370 Terrace Ct Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Terrace Ct, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $1,004,830, approximately $494 per square foot. 370 Terrace Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Miller Donald E and Miller Dorene E
Bought by
Don And Dorene Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Dollar James K and Dollar Tonya M
Bought by
Miller Donald E and Miller Dorene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Hartsfield James A and Hartsfield Barbara A
Bought by
Dollar James K and Dollar Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don And Dorene Miller Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Donald E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dollar James K | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Donald E | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollar James K | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Dollar James K | $24,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Donald E | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $474,633 | $203,413 | $271,220 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $456,204 | $195,515 | $260,689 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $447,260 | $191,682 | $255,578 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $438,491 | $187,924 | $250,567 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $433,996 | $185,998 | $247,998 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $425,487 | $182,351 | $243,136 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $417,145 | $178,776 | $238,369 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $408,967 | $175,271 | $233,696 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $400,949 | $171,835 | $229,114 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $387,192 | $165,939 | $221,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map