370 Wheeler Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Wheeler Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $166,034, approximately $175 per square foot. 370 Wheeler Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $137,800 | $56,300 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $128,700 | $56,300 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $119,100 | $56,300 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $109,700 | $50,000 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $102,000 | $42,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $99,500 | $40,000 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $99,300 | $40,000 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $105,900 | $40,000 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $105,900 | $40,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map