370 Winter St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,488 - $712,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Winter St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $635,622, approximately $185 per square foot. 370 Winter St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Tonelli Evelyn C and Riley Kathleen
Bought by
Campezato Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campezato Kathleen | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campezato Kathleen | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Campezato Kathleen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $555,900 | $138,800 | $417,100 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $530,000 | $133,500 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $442,100 | $115,400 | $326,700 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $381,900 | $107,900 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $4,655 | $336,600 | $108,300 | $228,300 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $294,500 | $108,500 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $257,700 | $110,200 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $242,400 | $110,200 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $233,300 | $101,100 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $229,900 | $101,100 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $229,900 | $101,100 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $2,964 | $235,600 | $94,300 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map