S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sam Singh
Excel Realty
(209) 613-2238
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $472,000
Beautiful home. New Paint inside and outside. New Flooring, New Appliances.New grass in back yard.Desirable Modesto area. Close to shopping, schools and freeways. Best commuter location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ryan | $303,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Allam Ramasubramanian Venkateswaran | -- | None Available | |
| Subramanyam Meenakshi Ailam | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Subramanyam Meenakshi Ailam | $135,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Torres Tomas | $250,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ryan | $272,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Tomas | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Tomas | $37,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $303,000 | -0.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2017 06/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | For Sale | $305,000 | +136.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $129,000 | -3.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Sale | $134,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $344,757 | $136,537 | $208,220 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $337,998 | $133,860 | $204,138 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $331,372 | $131,236 | $200,136 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $324,875 | $128,663 | $196,212 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $318,506 | $126,141 | $192,365 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $315,241 | $124,848 | $190,393 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $309,060 | $122,400 | $186,660 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $303,000 | $120,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $146,102 | $37,877 | $108,225 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $143,238 | $37,135 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $141,088 | $36,578 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $138,325 | $35,862 | $102,463 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sam Singh
Excel Realty
(209) 613-2238
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Trina Batterson
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 275-2985
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Saul Carter
Others Realty
(209) 614-7588
5 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17036709
APN: 078-28-51
Ask me questions while you tour the home.