3700 Cranbrook Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $357,664
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Cranbrook Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $349,916, approximately $303 per square foot. 3700 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Level Up Academy Virtual Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Duffy Brittany Jessica and Radzwill Brittany Duffy
Bought by
Radzwill Elizabeth Kate and Duffy Radzwill Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Outstanding Balance
$239,951
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Dalton Patrick Jerome
Bought by
Duffy Radzwill Brittany and Duffy Radzwill Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Knapp Charles P
Bought by
Dalton Patrick J and Dalton Levette P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radzwill Elizabeth Kate | -- | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Duffy Radzwill Brittany | $275,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Dalton Patrick J | $106,900 | -- | |
| Duffy-Radzwill Brittany Brittany | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radzwill Elizabeth Kate | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Radzwill Brittany | $261,250 | |
| Closed | Duffy-Radzwill Brittany Brittany | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $352,000 | $88,900 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $304,500 | $88,900 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $309,400 | $88,900 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $260,800 | $88,900 | $171,900 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $254,300 | $88,900 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $232,700 | $88,900 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $223,400 | $88,900 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $189,300 | $88,900 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $165,100 | $83,600 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map