3700 Moss Side Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Ginter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,953 - $649,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Moss Side Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $626,738, approximately $268 per square foot. 3700 Moss Side Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Linwood Holton Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,200 | $617,000 | $145,000 | $472,000 |
| 2025 | $7,008 | $600,000 | $145,000 | $455,000 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $584,000 | $140,000 | $444,000 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $520,000 | $100,000 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $5,304 | $442,000 | $90,000 | $352,000 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $383,000 | $75,000 | $308,000 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $371,000 | $75,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $361,000 | $75,000 | $286,000 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $350,000 | $75,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $341,000 | $55,000 | $286,000 |
| 2015 | $4,020 | $339,000 | $55,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | $4,020 | $335,000 | $55,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map