37008 57th St E Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,669 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37008 57th St E, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $446,167, approximately $347 per square foot. 37008 57th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Herrera Maria E
Bought by
Herrera Alirio A and Herrera Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,405
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Alirio A
Bought by
Herrera Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Escalante William
Bought by
Herrera Alirio A and Herrera Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Herrera Alirio A and Herrera Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,869
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Alirio A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Herrera Maria E | -- | Ort | |
| Herrera Alirio A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Herrera Alirio A | $102,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Alirio A | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Maria E | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Herrera Alirio A | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Alirio A | $100,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $180,364 | $33,576 | $146,788 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $176,828 | $32,918 | $143,910 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $173,362 | $32,273 | $141,089 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $169,964 | $31,641 | $138,323 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $166,632 | $31,021 | $135,611 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $161,691 | $30,101 | $131,590 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $158,521 | $29,511 | $129,010 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $152,367 | $28,366 | $124,001 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $150,079 | $27,940 | $122,139 |
| 2014 | $2,682 | $147,140 | $27,393 | $119,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map